ENG
Font
What’s Happening
Alumni
Students
Staff
College Activities
Activities for Secondary Schools
Community Service
Press Releases
Home > What’s Happening > Activities for Secondary Schools
Activities for Secondary Schools

HKCC BEC 2017/18 - Announcement of the Final Round Adjudication Results
2018-04-07
 
The Final Adjudication of the HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2017/18 – Corporate Social Responsibility Builds Long-term Success was successfully held on 7 April 2018.  A total of 78 entries from 39 secondary schools have been received. Please click here to view the photos.
 
The Panel of Judges of the Final Adjudication included:
 
Mr. Lambert Chan
Adjunct Assistant Professor,
Department of Chinese and Bilingual Studies, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
ex-Executive Director & ex-Deputy CEO (Commercial), Tse Sui Luen Jewellery (International) Limited
 
Mr. Allan Lee
Director of Training, Legacy Academy Limited
Committee Member, Co-chairman of SME Subcommittee and Student Affairs Subcommittee, ACCA Hong Kong
 
Mr. Ben Woo
Digital Marketing Director, Accenture Interactive, Pixo Punch Limited
 
The Awards Presentation Ceremony was held on the same day and winners of various awards are as follows.  
 
Prize

Name of School

Team Members

Gold Award

St. Paul's Co-Educational College

 
CHAN Ho Hin
CHAN Wing Hei Alison
CHEUNG Hoi Chun
CHOW Tsz Wai
CHUNG Wai Kei
SHAM Wai Mei*
 

Silver Award

Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)

 
KO Man Kiu
KWOK Ling Chun
LAU Cho Ki Lorraine*
LEUNG Man Yi Vanessa
SHAM Kwan Yi Natalie
 

Bronze Award

Carmel Secondary School

CHAN Yu Chun*
LIU Hui Shan
WONG Hiu Nga

Merit Team

Kiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)

CHEN Wen Xi
FOO Zi Qing
FU Hin Nam
HO Sze Hang*
WONG Hiu Nam

Merit Team

S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College

CHENG Chun Hei
HUNG Ho Fung*
LAW Hing Ping          
LIU Ka Hei

*Team Coordinator

Judges Commendation Award Winners (15 teams)

Name of School

Team Members

Daughters Of Mary Help Of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School

CHAN Wing Yan*
NG Ka Wai
PANG Cherry Tsz Wing
TSANG Wai Man
TSANG Yuk Wai
YIP Wing Ting

Good Hope School

CHOW Cheuk Wing Janice*
NG Cheuk Yiu Yoyo
TANG Hong Ching Agnes
WONG Hang Nam Nicole

H.K.F.Y.G. Lee Shau Kee College

KWOK Ching Nam
KWOK Tsing Nam
LAU Sze Hin Viola
LAW Hei Man
TSE Yan Yuet*

Holy Trinity College

 
LAU Natalie 
LIN Wing
MAN Grace*
NG Tiffany
YU Wendy
 

Holy Trinity College

CHAN Yin Ah
FAN Cheuk Yiu*
MAI Yan Wai Adriana
TAM Yee Man

Holy Trinity College

CHAN Shuk YI Zoe
CHIU Yi Yan Carina
CHONG Chau Ha Kitty
HO Lok Yi Zoe
WONG Siu Ki Koey
YEUNG Wing Tung Rachel*

Kiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)

CHAN Ka Lee*
NGAI Lee Ka
PANG Ming Wai

Kowloon True Light School

CHAN Hiu Tung Kelly
CHU Fei Yu Agnes
LEE Sai Ying Tisha*
LI Ip Judy
PANG King Yuk Yuki

Sacred Heart Canossian College

CHO Hiu Sin
CHUNG Oi Yu*
LAM Wing Ching
TIN Ching Hang
TSUI Mavelyn Sharonn

Shatin Methodist College

CHAN Wing Chi Vinci
CHEUNG Pui Hi
LAM Vinci*
WONG Wing Chi Gigi

St. Joseph's College

IP Kin Yat Kenneth*
LAU Pok Wei
WONG Long Hang

St. Paul's Co-Educational College

CHAN Cheuk Hei Grace
CHEUNG Ka Ling*
CHING Lok Yi
LI Man Shek
NG Yan Wah
TSE Tin Yu

S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College

CHAN Chak Wa
CHAN Yu Chai Cyrus
CHUNG Shun Pang
TAI Yik Leong*
YEUNG Tin Ho

S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College

CHUNG Ka Yee
HUI Ka Kiu
LAW Tsz Shan
TAI Hoi Yiu*
WONG Yee Ching

Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College

FONG Ching Man
LAM Hiu Ying
LAM Yan Hei
WU Wang Him*

*Team Coordinator