中文
Font
學院動態
校友
學生
教職員
學院活動
中學活動
社區服務
新聞發佈
主頁 > 學院動態 > 中學活動
中學活動

HKCC卓越商業大賽 — 決賽評審結果公佈
2017-04-08

The Final Adjudication of the HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2016/17 – Celebration of Corporate Anniversary was successfully held on 8 April 2017. A total of 121 entries from 36 secondary schools have been received.  Please click here to view the photos.

The Panel of Judges of the Final Adjudication included:

  • Mr. Samuel Ng
    Senior Financial Controller, Terumo BCT (Asia Pacific) Limited

     
  • Dr. John Wong
    CEO and Vice Chairman, Executives' Global Network (Hong Kong) Limited

     
  • Mr. Ben Woo
    Director (Project Management & Business Development)
    PacificLink iMedia Group, Pixo Punch Limited

     
  • Dr. Samuel Chan
    Principle Lecturer, HKCC

The Awards Presentation Ceremony was held on the same day and winners of various awards are as follows.

Prize

Name of School

Team Members

Gold Award

Pui Ching Middle School

Chin Yan Kiu
Lee Hiu Ying*
Lee Sin Yi Nicole
Tsang Mei Tak

Silver Award

Holy Trinity College

Cheng Long Ching
Ng Sin Yi*
Shum Siu Fung
Wong Hoi Ki
Wu Wing Ting
Zhong Ka Wai Cherry

Bronze Award

S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College

Lau Man Ching
Li Wang Yan
Ng Wing Hei*
So Nga Sin

Merit Team

Diocesan Boys' School

Chan Lok Waai Adrian
Chee Ching Hei
Lo Tin Hang*
Fergus Yang

Merit Team

Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)

Natalie Hui*
Law Sean Ling Jocelyn
Mak Yan Lam Rebecca
Tsang Hoi Yee Bethanie
Yeung Yuet Joyce

*Team Coordinator

Judges Commendation Award Winners (10 teams)

Name of School

Team Members

Carmel Alison Lam Foundation Secondary School

Au Tsz Ching
Chen Jin Wen*
Wu Yuen Yee

Carmel Secondary School

Chong Natalie
Huang Peijing
Leung Sze Lam
Pang Sze Ching
Wan Shuk Ling*

Holy Trinity College

Chan Shuk Yi
Chiu Yi Yan
Chong Chau Ha
Ho Lok Yi
Wong Siu Ki
Yeung Wing Tung*

Holy Trinity College

Chan Wai Yan
Cheng Hiu Man
Lam Yuk Tim*
Yip Cheuk Gi

La Salle College

Chan Chak Him
Chiu Long Hin Vincent
Chu Ho Sum
Mak Ho Yeung*
Pang Ho Kiu Holdee
Yung Tsun Fung

Lee Kau Yan Memorial School

Chan Tsz Ching*
Chen Da Kang
Lai Hiu Ying
Lin Tak Fai
Tai Tsz Hin

Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery

Chan Hoi Ting
Fan Mei Sho
Fu Wing*
Yip Lai Yee

Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College

Lau Cho Tung*
Leung Tsz Ying
Li Nok Man
Ng Sze Nga
Yuki Tam

Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College

Hung Chi Lam
Lau Ka Yi
Lo Yee Tung Vanessa*
Wong Yee Man

S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College

Chan Tsz Ching
Chong Chin Ying*
Lai Kong Yin
Lee Ka Yan

*Team Coordinator